Johann Matthias Gottfried Stude, 17691824 (aged 54 years)

Name
Johann Matthias Gottfried /Stude/
Given names
Johann Matthias Gottfried
Surname
Stude
Name
Johannes Matthias Godefrid /Stude/
Type of name
also known as
Christening
1769 31 34 (aged 0 days)
Godparents: Johannes Matthias Godefrid Schmerbauch
Occupation
Handarbeiter
Christening of a sister
Godparent: Maria Elisabeth Vondran
Death of a mother
Marriage of a parent
Witnesses: Johannes Hellwing
Witnesses: Philipp Richardt
Religious marriage
Witnesses: Franciscus Wienrich
Witnesses: Gottfrid Schmerbauch
Birth of a son
1801 (aged 31 years)
Christening of a son
1801 (aged 31 years)
Godparent: Georg Wilhelm Richter
Death of a wife
Cause: Kindbett
Death of a son
1801 (aged 31 years)
Burial of a son
1801 (aged 31 years)
Religious marriage
Witnesses: Joseph Dasch
Witnesses: Gottfrid Schmerbauch
Christening of a daughter
Godparent: Maria Margaretha Vondran
Birth of a son
1805 (aged 35 years)
Christening of a son
Godparent: Johann Christoph Fick
Birth of a daughter
1807 (aged 38 years)
Christening of a daughter
Godparent: Anna Margaretha Vondran
Death of a sister
1808 (aged 38 years)
Burial of a sister
1808 (aged 38 years)
Death of a daughter
Burial of a daughter
Birth of a son
1812 (aged 42 years)
Christening of a son
Godparent: Johannes Valentin Hahn
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Death of a father
1814 (aged 44 years)
Burial of a father
1814 (aged 44 years)
Birth of a son
1817 (aged 47 years)
Christening of a son
1817 (aged 47 years)
Godparent: Johannes Valentin Schmerbauch
Death of a son
1819 (aged 49 years)
Burial of a son
1819 (aged 49 years)
Birth of a daughter
1820 (aged 51 years)
Christening of a daughter
Godparent: Maria Margaretha Richardt
Death
1824 (aged 54 years)
Cause of death: Auszehrung
Burial
1824 (2 days after death)
Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriage1766Struth
1 year
younger sister
3 years
himself
3 years
sister
Father’s family with Anna Catharina Happe
father
stepmother
Religious marriage Religious marriage1798Struth
Family with Anna Elisabeth Salbreiter
himself
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriage1800Struth
13 months
son
18011801
Birth: 1801 31 24
Death: 1801Struth
Family with Maria Catharina Francisca Vondran
himself
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriage1801Struth
14 months
daughter
2 years
son
18051813
Birth: 1805 35 22
Death: 1813Struth
3 years
daughter
18071810
Birth: 1807 38 25
Death: 1810Struth
4 years
son
5 years
son
18171819
Birth: 1817 47 35
Death: 1819Struth
3 years
daughter
18201850
Birth: 1820 51 38
Death: 1850Struth